Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8663,645
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7863,596
JuninArgentina 18,59311,554
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,72411,635
JacobinaBrazil 17,42110,826
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,66410,355
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,82610,456
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,19411,306
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,63211,578
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4055,223
JiuquanChina 3,2472,018
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6358,473
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5268,405
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5528,421
JoensuuFinland 7,3894,591
JokioinenFinland 7,7714,829
JyvskylFinland 7,5784,709
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5215,295
JulianehbGreenland 9,4765,888
JagdalpurIndia 5,4213,369
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3423,319
JerusalemIsrael 8,8455,497
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3708,309
JosNigeria 12,4907,762
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9824,960
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9714,953
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2133,861
JhelumPakistan 5,5563,453
JiwaniPakistan 6,9654,328
JuliacaPeru 16,79110,434
JakutskRussia 3,1271,943
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3024,538
JenisejskRussia 4,1252,563
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,473915
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,588987
JamestownSaint Helena 15,5719,676
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1455,683
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1425,681
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0248,094
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1476,927
JubaSudan 10,8886,766
JokkmokkSweden 7,5484,690
JönköpingSweden 8,3965,217
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4025,221
JendoubaTunisia 10,3666,442
JerbaTunisia 10,4576,498
JerseyUk 9,8176,100
JaltaUkraine 8,1615,071
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2817,010
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0526,868
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8917,390
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5956,584
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0586,872
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8874,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -