Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,47411,480
ReconquistaArgentina 18,56111,534
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,27311,355
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,28410,741
RivadaviaArgentina 17,99711,184
RosarioArgentina 18,58711,550
RichmondAustralia 7,7124,792
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6054,105
RecifeBrazil 16,92810,519
RemansoBrazil 17,27710,736
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,49810,252
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,75611,655
Rio NegroBrazil 19,03511,829
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,13811,271
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3585,194
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4345,863
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9735,576
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9725,575
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3954,595
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1975,094
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4546,496
RuoqiangChina 4,1372,571
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1348,783
RandersDenmark 8,6765,392
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5138,397
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4998,389
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9408,663
RumipambaEcuador 14,9779,307
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0225,606
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1545,688
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1865,708
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6309,713
RostockGermany 8,7655,446
RhodesGreece 9,0925,650
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5595,319
ReykhólarIceland 8,7695,449
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9025,532
RamsarIran 7,3394,561
RashtIran 7,4034,600
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6876,020
RadicofaniItaly 9,6736,011
Resia PassItaly 9,4305,860
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5355,925
RivoltoItaly 9,3585,815
Rolle PassItaly 9,4015,842
RomeItaly 9,7066,031
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7336,048
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3465,808
RumoiJapan 1,256780
RigaLatvia 7,9974,970
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1395,058
RodriguesMauritius 9,6045,968
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3802,101
RabatMorocco 11,4367,106
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2752,657
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3658,305
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2725,762
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4285,858
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8995,530
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0995,655
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1105,661
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5105,910
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0295,611
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1895,710
RivasNicaragua 13,3998,326
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2023,854
RebolyRussia 7,2754,521
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6294,741
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3155,167
RagaSudan 11,1786,946
RashadSudan 10,4816,513
RenkSudan 10,3366,423
RumbekSudan 10,9346,794
RanongThailand 4,5312,816
Roi EtThailand 3,6782,285
RizeTurkey 7,9084,914
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2523,885
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2865,149
RomnyUkraine 7,8464,875
RovnoUkraine 8,2895,151
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4594,635
RochaUruguay 19,19811,930
Racine, WiUsa 10,4526,495
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5037,148
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5485,933
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5455,931
Reading, PaUsa 11,1716,942
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6155,354
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1145,664
Redding, CaUsa 8,5905,338
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3955,838
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8295,487
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6476,616
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4017,085
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4017,085
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3117,029
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1226,290
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8296,730
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0256,230
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Rockville, InUsa 10,7406,674
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1636,316
Rome, GaUsa 11,3967,081
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5135,911
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3875,212
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3146,409
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3027,023
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5456,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -