Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5044,041
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9286,791
HuamboAngola 13,4438,354
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8613,642
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6525,376
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6555,378
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1913,847
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7607,308
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6424,128
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0736,881
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0496,866
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7406,674
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1926,333
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7316,669
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7064,789
Hope, BcCanada 8,0995,033
HaikouChina 2,8601,777
HailarChina 2,0841,295
HamiChina 3,6662,278
HetanChina 4,8833,034
HavanaCuba 12,5647,808
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6238,466
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6628,489
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5208,401
HelwanEgypt 9,2765,764
HurguadaEgypt 9,2625,755
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7815,457
HelsinkiFinland 7,7614,823
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7364,807
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6326,607
HamburgGermany 8,9045,533
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9045,533
HannoverGermany 9,0135,601
HelgolandGermany 8,9545,564
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3225,793
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3725,824
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7625,445
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0274,367
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6784,150
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7615,444
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8383,628
HaifaIsrael 8,8035,471
HaboroJapan 1,298807
HachijojimaJapan 494307
HachinoheJapan 945587
HagiJapan 293182
HakodateJapan 1,018632
HamadaJapan 247154
HamamatsuJapan 298186
HikoneJapan 204127
HimejiJapan 8653
HiradoJapan 470292
HirooJapan 1,192740
HiroshimaJapan 197122
HitaJapan 346215
HitoyoshiJapan 410255
HunLibya 10,4806,512
HomboriMali 12,8327,974
HomalinMyanmar 3,9462,452
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1442,575
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3655,819
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4185,853
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5565,938
HororataNew Zealand 9,4275,858
HyderabadPakistan 6,3533,948
HuanucoPeru 15,8869,872
HelPoland 8,4105,226
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6091,000
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4423,382
HatangaRussia 4,6072,863
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9193,678
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5689,674
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5785,331
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9285,548
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5283,435
HaejuSouth Korea 910566
HyesanSouth Korea 990615
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2943,911
HalaibSudan 9,3305,798
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8586,126
HudeibaSudan 9,8596,126
HaparandaSweden 7,4384,622
HarnosandSweden 7,8884,902
HamaSyria 8,5295,300
HassakahSyria 8,1415,059
Hua HinThailand 4,2322,630
HakkariTurkey 7,8494,878
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3295,797
HersonUkraine 8,1405,058
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3145,166
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1206,910
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9276,790
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8266,727
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1496,928
Hart, MiUsa 10,4136,471
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1196,909
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9916,208
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6337,229
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Hays, KsUsa 10,1986,337
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6685,386
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1716,320
Helena, MtUsa 8,8505,500
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5237,160
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4457,112
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7916,084
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0616,874
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5317,165
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7006,028
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2386,983
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7356,671
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6446,614
Holly, CoUsa 10,1026,277
Homer, AkUsa 5,9143,675
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6656,628
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0066,839
Horton, KsUsa 10,3376,423
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6445,993
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2436,986
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4346,484
Houma, LaUsa 11,4877,138
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1766,945
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0976,896
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2466,989
Huron, SdUsa 9,7936,085
HanoiVietnam 3,1631,966
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8352,383
HarareZimbabwe 12,3237,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -