Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6417,234
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6736,632
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6686,629
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3966,460
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,82211,696
AzulArgentina 18,67811,607
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6864,776
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8764,894
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4343,998
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4193,989
AmberleyAustralia 7,1224,425
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4964,658
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4064,602
AimoresBrazil 18,33711,395
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,49510,871
AltamiraBrazil 16,51210,261
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,79510,437
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,78211,671
ApodiBrazil 16,75910,414
AracajuBrazil 17,30410,753
AracuaiBrazil 18,07311,231
AragarcasBrazil 17,88411,113
AraxaBrazil 18,39611,431
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,03810,587
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0665,012
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0905,027
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5394,064
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9556,808
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0204,362
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7096,033
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7326,048
AbecheChad 11,2226,973
AntofagastaChile 17,31710,761
AricaChile 16,99210,559
AltaiChina 4,1192,560
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8859,250
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8579,232
AraucaColombia 14,7229,149
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4638,366
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5698,432
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5828,440
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2985,778
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1885,709
AswanEgypt 9,5395,928
AsyutEgypt 9,4865,895
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9378,039
AsmaraEritrea 9,5685,946
AssabEritrea 9,3665,820
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9746,198
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9196,164
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2896,394
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9236,166
AccraGhana 13,5338,410
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9455,559
AthensGreece 9,2905,773
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3075,783
AasiaatGreenland 8,5715,326
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9115,537
AputiteqGreenland 8,6375,367
AkureyriIceland 8,6765,391
AgraIndia 5,3973,354
AhmedabadIndia 6,0813,779
AkolaIndia 5,7963,602
AllahabadIndia 5,1333,190
AmritsarIndia 5,5033,419
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2532,643
AbadanIran 7,8714,891
ArakIran 7,5514,692
AlbengaItaly 9,7806,077
AlgheroItaly 10,0546,247
AmendolaItaly 9,5475,933
AnconaItaly 9,5165,913
ArezzoItaly 9,6235,980
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8458,603
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7948,572
AbashiriJapan 1,386862
AburatsuJapan 405251
AikawaJapan 551342
AjiroJapan 429267
AkitaJapan 798496
AkuneJapan 466289
AomoriJapan 929577
AsahikawaJapan 1,270789
AsosanJapan 350218
AmmanJordan 8,7785,455
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0073,111
AinaziLatvia 7,9184,920
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6256,603
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4196,475
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9066,777
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3466,429
AtarMauritania 13,0468,107
AgalegaMauritius 9,5685,946
AcapulcoMexico 11,9577,430
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3592,087
AltaiMongolia 3,4882,167
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9951,861
AgadirMorocco 11,9217,408
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2475,746
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4925,898
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2575,752
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0735,638
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4525,873
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4235,855
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9325,551
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9185,542
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9175,541
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4038,329
AgadezNiger 12,0077,462
AsuncionParaguay 18,48511,487
ArequipaPeru 16,74610,406
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1671,347
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9997,456
AradRomania 8,8705,512
AjanRussia 2,5041,556
AldanRussia 2,8141,749
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9134,296
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9633,084
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9701,224
AnadyrRussia 4,4592,771
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8164,235
ArmavirRussia 7,6564,758
AstrakhanRussia 7,1124,420
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7774,833
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6226,600
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7396,674
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7236,663
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9566,808
Abu HamedSudan 9,7856,080
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1536,309
AqiqSudan 9,4485,871
ArbaatSudan 9,4535,874
AromaSudan 9,7776,076
AtbaraSudan 9,8476,119
Abu KamalSyria 8,2455,124
AleppoSyria 8,4315,239
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9422,449
AtakpameTogo 13,2768,250
AdanaTurkey 8,5265,298
AfyonTurkey 8,7645,446
AnkaraTurkey 8,5225,296
AntalyaTurkey 8,8705,512
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6904,157
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0895,648
AberporthUk 9,6405,990
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5945,962
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1695,077
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0655,012
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6364,745
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6524,755
ArtigasUruguay 18,89711,743
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1896,953
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6936,023
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0955,030
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6996,648
Ada, MnUsa 9,6355,987
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6886,641
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5417,172
Akron, OhUsa 10,9006,773
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9066,156
Albany, GaUsa 11,6347,229
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9996,835
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1036,278
Albion, NeUsa 10,0046,216
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0416,240
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8366,112
Algona, IaUsa 10,1286,294
Alice, TxUsa 11,1716,942
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1576,933
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7316,047
Alma, MiUsa 10,5506,556
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4136,471
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6006,587
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3426,427
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1026,899
Amite, LaUsa 11,3997,083
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9793,715
Anderson, InUsa 10,7876,703
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3987,083
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9286,791
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6886,641
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1964,472
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7927,328
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2087,586
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3787,070
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9176,163
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1395,058
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3676,442
Athens, GaUsa 11,4837,136
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4587,120
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3097,027
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6842,289
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2826,389
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6037,210
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8225,482
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5096,530
Austin, TxUsa 11,0006,835
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0073,733
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4343,377
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5539,044
AdenYemen 9,1725,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -