Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1113,797
ShkoderAlbania 9,2705,761
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4466,491
SaltaArgentina 17,82611,077
San AntonioArgentina 18,13011,266
San LuisArgentina 18,08111,236
San RafaelArgentina 17,91011,129
Santa RosaArgentina 18,28711,364
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,08811,240
SarmientoArgentina 17,63410,958
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7594,821
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7504,816
SalzburgAustria 9,2175,728
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4044,601
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3454,564
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3214,549
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7097,276
SaveBenin 13,1378,163
Santa CruzBolivia 17,48810,867
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2085,722
SalvadorBrazil 17,57210,920
Santa MariaBrazil 19,09611,867
SantaremBrazil 16,36710,170
SantosBrazil 18,88511,735
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,65411,592
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,89110,496
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,88810,495
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,24411,958
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,90811,750
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,68411,610
Sao LuisBrazil 16,50710,258
Sao MateusBrazil 18,21911,322
São PauloBrazil 18,83511,704
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,60111,559
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,36710,171
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,33710,773
SerrinhaBrazil 17,43610,835
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,38711,426
SobralBrazil 16,59810,314
SoureBrazil 16,29310,124
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,45010,844
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,28111,982
SurubimBrazil 16,93310,522
SadovoBulgaria 8,9235,545
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0725,637
SofiaBulgaria 8,9885,585
SiemreapCambodia 3,8562,396
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2176,971
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7305,425
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9516,805
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2065,100
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7316,669
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7365,429
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2416,364
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9256,167
Scott, SkCanada 8,6145,353
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4226,476
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0766,883
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7886,704
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4333,998
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5895,959
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6005,965
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1065,037
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7396,673
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8756,758
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8265,485
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8205,481
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9746,819
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4157,715
SalCape Verde 13,8848,628
SantiagoChile 17,68510,990
SewellChile 17,72311,013
ShanghaiChina 1,266787
ShantouChina 2,1041,307
ShenyangChina 1,289801
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5648,429
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1408,787
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6478,480
SibenikCroatia 9,3695,822
SplitCroatia 9,3545,813
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5555,316
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7545,440
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5238,403
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6578,487
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5878,443
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5128,396
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5758,435
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6228,465
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4978,387
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5928,446
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5348,410
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6808,501
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5638,428
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4918,383
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4598,364
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6298,469
San GabrielEcuador 14,8919,253
SalloumEgypt 9,6345,987
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7736,073
SohagEgypt 9,4635,880
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1365,677
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9708,059
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,81511,071
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2544,508
StrasbourgFrance 9,4315,861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7429,782
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5259,648
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7534,818
SchleswigGermany 8,8525,501
StuttgartGermany 9,3375,802
SamosGreece 9,0885,647
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1705,698
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4375,864
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7665,447
SiguiriGuinea 13,6698,494
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9078,020
SzegedHungary 8,9365,553
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0605,630
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8155,478
SagarIndia 5,4813,406
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4183,367
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1202,560
SemnanIran 7,1794,461
ShahroudIran 7,0154,359
ShirazIran 7,5464,689
ShannonIreland 9,7396,052
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8196,102
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5205,916
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5145,912
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6766,013
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0316,233
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6736,011
SigonellaItaly 9,9146,160
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0278,716
SagaJapan 405252
SaigoJapan 262163
SakaiJapan 204127
SakataJapan 717445
SapporoJapan 1,159720
SaseboJapan 459285
SendaiJapan 735457
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 208129
ShimonosekiJapan 336209
ShinjoJapan 732455
ShionomisakiJapan 13081
ShirakawaJapan 614381
ShizuokaJapan 366227
SumotoJapan 4327
SuttsuJapan 1,088676
SuwaJapan 390243
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,94610,530
SavannakhetLaos 3,5612,213
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0935,029
SiluteLithuania 8,2275,112
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1475,684
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3896,456
SalimaMalawi 11,7677,312
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5632,214
SibuMalaysia 4,2442,637
SanMali 13,2188,214
SegouMali 13,2998,264
SikassoMali 13,4488,357
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7046,030
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3427,670
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8871,794
SainshandMongolia 2,4061,495
SafiMorocco 11,7237,285
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0487,487
SittweMyanmar 4,3722,717
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6565,379
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9164,298
SaiqOman 7,4414,624
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0975,032
SurOman 7,3054,539
SialkotPakistan 5,5003,418
SibbiPakistan 6,2093,859
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,62511,574
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,38710,183
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8551,774
SandomierzPoland 8,5315,301
SniezkaPoland 8,8495,499
SuwalkiPoland 8,2325,115
SzczecinPoland 8,7045,409
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2576,995
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8427,359
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7848,566
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3446,428
Satu MareRomania 8,6645,384
SibiuRomania 8,7285,424
SulinaRomania 8,4125,227
SadrinskRussia 5,7803,592
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5054,664
SalekhardRussia 5,6003,480
SaratovRussia 7,0204,362
SejmcanRussia 3,4402,138
SelagoncyRussia 3,8192,373
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0371,266
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3671,471
SmolenskRussia 7,7024,786
SociRussia 7,8254,862
SortovalaRussia 7,3914,593
SuntarRussia 3,3422,077
SurgutRussia 5,2103,237
SverdlovskRussia 5,9533,699
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4063,981
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9278,654
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3778,313
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2975,777
SingaporeSingapore 4,8283,000
SliacSlovakia 8,8185,480
SeoulSouth Korea 788490
SineijuSouth Korea 1,124698
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7266,665
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3516,432
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4136,471
SevilleSpain 11,0786,884
SennarSudan 10,1466,305
ShambatSudan 10,1036,278
ShendiSudan 9,9586,188
StenseleSweden 7,7494,815
StockholmSweden 8,1105,040
StorlienSweden 8,0625,010
SundsvallSweden 7,9144,918
SantisSwitzerland 9,4535,874
SongeaTanzania 11,4927,141
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5622,214
SongkhlaThailand 4,5882,851
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0832,537
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5522,828
SurinThailand 3,7752,346
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0988,139
SokodeTogo 13,1608,178
SfaxTunisia 10,3946,459
SousseTunisia 10,3086,406
SamsunTurkey 8,1995,095
SiirtTurkey 7,9704,953
SivasTurkey 8,2365,118
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4924,034
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9116,159
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1285,672
SarataUkraine 8,3645,197
SarnyUkraine 8,2175,106
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1515,065
SumyUkraine 7,7674,827
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5114,667
SaltoUruguay 18,80711,687
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7725,451
Safford, AzUsa 9,9656,192
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8846,763
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1137,527
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6886,642
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0876,268
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0416,239
Salem, InUsa 10,8806,761
Salem, OrUsa 8,2715,140
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2685,759
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7326,669
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0146,844
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4695,884
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7655,447
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7858,566
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8266,106
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1745,701
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0825,643
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4457,112
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2446,365
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7587,306
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1626,315
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8806,761
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1525,066
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1645,073
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5166,535
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0905,027
Selma, AlUsa 11,4787,133
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2046,962
Seymour, InUsa 10,8806,761
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0216,848
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2795,766
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0546,869
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0566,249
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9386,175
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6146,595
Southport, NcUsa 11,7207,283
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7776,697
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1036,900
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3826,452
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4485,250
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9826,203
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6256,602
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6636,626
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8232,997
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9026,154
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6896,642
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1066,280
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1716,942
State College, PaUsa 11,0536,869
State University, MsUsa 11,2797,009
State University, NmUsa 10,2486,368
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2677,001
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6125,973
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4946,521
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8295,486
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0976,275
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1456,926
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8246,726
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7207,283
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5306,543
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1966,336
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8846,764
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9063,670
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5549,044
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8059,200
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4119,577
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3647,683
SocotraYemen 8,3765,205
SenangaZambia 12,9428,042
SerenjeZambia 12,1377,542
SeshekeZambia 12,9238,031
SolweziZambia 12,4287,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -