Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,10810,631
UaupesBrazil 15,5939,690
UbatubaBrazil 18,83411,704
UberabaBrazil 18,40411,437
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1145,042
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1442,575
UpernavikGreenland 8,1055,037
UummannaqGreenland 8,3575,193
UdineItaly 9,3415,804
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9216,165
UenoJapan 165102
UnzendakeJapan 426265
UrakawaJapan 1,151715
UshibukaJapan 471293
UtsunomiyaJapan 555345
UwajimaJapan 208130
UkmergeLithuania 8,0645,011
UtenaLithuania 8,0054,974
UlaangomMongolia 3,8582,398
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7651,718
UlgiiMongolia 3,9972,484
UliastaiMongolia 3,4712,157
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8692,405
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4821,542
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 504313
UfaRussia 6,2933,911
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4453,384
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9221,816
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2702,032
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9421,828
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2553,887
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2632,028
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9261,818
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9592,460
Umm BeninSudan 10,1486,306
UmeSweden 7,7124,793
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6362,259
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6602,274
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8772,409
UrfaTurkey 8,2565,131
UsakTurkey 8,8495,499
Uman’Ukraine 8,1595,070
UzgorodUkraine 8,6425,370
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0696,878
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8266,727
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6936,644
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8786,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -