Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9243,681
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9983,727
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0096,841
General PicoArgentina 18,33711,395
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,78811,675
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7119,763
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1225,047
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2974,534
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6054,104
GrazAustria 9,1485,684
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4914,655
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3874,590
GomelBelarus 7,8994,909
GrodnoBelarus 8,2095,101
GaranhunsBrazil 17,07010,608
GoianiaBrazil 18,04311,212
GoiasBrazil 17,94311,150
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,28811,364
GrajauBrazil 16,87010,483
GuairaBrazil 18,61411,567
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,63710,339
GuaratingaBrazil 18,00011,186
GarouaCameroon 12,1667,560
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7406,674
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9395,555
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9944,967
Golden, BcCanada 8,2455,124
Goose, NfCanada 10,1916,333
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3756,447
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8984,908
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0086,841
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8116,718
GanzhouChina 2,0891,298
GuangzhouChina 2,3781,478
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4928,384
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9819,309
GonderEthiopia 9,8736,135
GourdonFrance 10,0606,251
GrenobleFrance 9,8106,096
GeisenheimGermany 9,2975,777
GorlitzGermany 8,8575,504
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1696,941
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8027,955
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2789,494
GoaIndia 6,3763,962
GuwahatiIndia 4,1982,609
GelaItaly 9,9836,204
GenoaItaly 9,7116,035
GhediItaly 9,5525,936
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5315,922
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6826,017
GrossetoItaly 9,7256,043
GrottaglieItaly 9,5205,916
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9436,179
GuidoniaItaly 9,6886,020
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9178,648
GifuJapan 250155
GaoMali 12,6417,855
GuamMariana Islands 2,5111,561
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3817,073
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5087,151
GuaymasMexico 10,2746,385
GaluutMongolia 3,2031,991
GemertNetherlands 9,2715,761
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7845,459
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3455,807
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2645,757
GayaNiger 12,7537,925
GardermoenNorway 8,3385,182
GeiloNorway 8,4235,234
GdanskPoland 8,4365,242
GalatiRomania 8,5035,284
Gor’KijRussia 6,9654,328
GorznyjRussia 7,4144,607
GridinoRussia 7,0074,354
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,3245,794
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,66310,976
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2426,364
GijonSpain 10,4886,517
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9106,780
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9586,188
GoteborgSweden 8,4945,278
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4955,279
GothenburgSweden 8,4955,279
GunnarnSweden 7,7334,805
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6996,027
GabesTunisia 10,4986,524
GafsaTunisia 10,5356,546
GiresunTurkey 8,0705,015
GoztepeTurkey 8,7235,420
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7954,222
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9754,334
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2865,770
GajvoronUkraine 8,2085,101
GeniceskUkraine 8,0204,984
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3337,043
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6163,490
Galva, IlUsa 10,4876,517
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2667,001
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0876,268
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0876,268
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0385,616
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1176,908
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9516,805
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9205,543
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5847,198
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0116,221
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9756,199
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5505,935
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3767,069
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0746,260
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6095,971
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5386,549
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4495,250
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6756,634
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8255,484
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2746,384
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7876,703
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3337,043
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4317,103
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0676,877
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1696,941
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8336,731
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9506,804
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8606,748
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4457,112
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5157,155
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5856,577
Groton, CtUsa 11,2366,982
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2013,853
GuanareVenezuela 14,5829,061
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7039,136
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7409,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -