Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8994,909
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9093,050
ParanaArgentina 18,58911,551
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,80711,687
PehuajoArgentina 18,50311,498
PergaminoArgentina 18,62011,571
PigeArgentina 18,44011,459
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,27411,356
PosadasArgentina 18,76411,660
PresidenciaArgentina 18,36311,411
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,74611,028
Punta IndioArgentina 18,92311,759
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5924,718
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2843,905
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7727,315
ParakouBenin 13,0208,091
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,13610,649
ParacatuBrazil 18,13611,270
ParanaBrazil 17,61010,943
ParanaguaBrazil 19,01911,819
ParanaibaBrazil 18,32011,384
ParintinsBrazil 16,32910,147
ParnaibaBrazil 16,54910,284
Passo FundoBrazil 19,08911,862
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,29211,367
PaulistanaBrazil 17,09810,625
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,17510,673
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,96411,163
PeixeBrazil 17,54710,904
PetrolinaBrazil 17,22410,703
PicosBrazil 16,98610,555
PiraiBrazil 18,73511,642
PirenopolisBrazil 17,95911,160
PompeuBrazil 18,36311,411
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,38811,426
Porto De MozBrazil 16,35110,161
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,99011,801
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,62610,332
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,30811,998
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,39910,812
PosseBrazil 17,79311,057
PlevenBulgaria 8,8585,504
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9345,552
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9152,433
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9094,915
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0475,000
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5596,562
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6936,645
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5515,935
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8356,733
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3315,798
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7095,412
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7664,826
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2974,534
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0175,603
ParronChile 17,69910,998
Puerto AysenChile 17,38310,802
Puerto MonttChile 17,46210,851
Punta ArenasChile 17,10710,631
PingbianChina 2,0081,248
PeralesColombia 14,7209,147
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9759,306
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5938,447
PragueCzech Republic 8,9745,576
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5888,443
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5458,417
PoloDominican Republic 13,6048,453
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4678,368
PichilingueEcuador 14,9229,273
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8459,225
PuyoEcuador 15,0659,362
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1155,664
ParisFrance 9,6576,001
PerpignanFrance 10,1646,316
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2336,980
Port-GentilGabon 13,2828,253
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1318,781
PotsdamGermany 8,8585,504
PatrasGreece 9,4065,845
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6094,729
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5475,933
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1678,803
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5248,404
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1958,200
PecsHungary 9,0635,632
PambanIndia 6,2583,889
PuneIndia 6,2043,855
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2793,280
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6132,866
PadovaItaly 9,4665,882
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4525,874
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9596,189
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9676,194
PantelleriaItaly 10,1456,304
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6005,966
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0666,255
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6145,975
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5695,946
PiacenzaItaly 9,6235,980
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6866,019
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5205,916
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7616,065
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6095,971
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7326,048
PrizziItaly 9,9836,203
PakseLaos 3,5722,220
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7652,961
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1216,289
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1316,296
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8692,404
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2695,760
PatheinMyanmar 4,3992,733
PutaoMyanmar 3,6102,243
PyiMyanmar 4,2372,633
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9284,305
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0095,598
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2805,767
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8825,519
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1105,661
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3098,270
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0228,092
PohangNorth Korea 520323
PyongyangNorth Korea 959596
PadidanPakistan 6,3093,920
PanjgurPakistan 6,6654,142
ParachinarPakistan 5,8403,629
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8044,228
PeshawarPakistan 5,7033,544
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0183,118
PilarParaguay 18,54711,525
PiscoPeru 16,18110,055
PiuraPeru 15,1769,431
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,62810,333
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1491,957
PoznanPoland 8,6675,386
PrzemyslPoland 8,5335,303
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8686,753
PortalegrePortugal 10,9706,817
Porto Portugal 10,8446,739
PavelecRussia 7,3404,561
PecoraRussia 6,0343,750
PermRussia 6,1943,849
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8391,764
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2194,486
PjatigorskRussia 7,5694,703
PoronajskRussia 1,8251,134
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8054,850
Providenja BayRussia 4,8443,010
PskovRussia 7,7244,800
PodorSenegal 13,5168,399
PopradSlovakia 8,7275,423
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6138,460
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0088,083
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4496,493
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2833,904
Port SudanSudan 9,4475,870
ParamariboSuriname 15,4609,607
PiteňSweden 7,5714,704
PalmyraSyria 8,4425,246
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8516,122
PhetchabunThailand 3,8642,401
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9152,433
PhraeThailand 3,8392,386
PhuketThailand 4,7072,925
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6942,917
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0092,491
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2972,670
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7709,178
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7896,083
PoltavaUkraine 7,8434,874
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,97711,792
PradoUruguay 19,02411,822
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,13311,889
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7846,702
Pana, IlUsa 10,6966,646
Paoli, InUsa 10,8806,761
Paris, IlUsa 10,6936,644
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7386,051
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5427,172
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4865,895
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6616,625
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5476,554
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2826,389
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4925,277
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6077,213
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Perry, OkUsa 10,5656,565
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2416,985
Philo, OhUsa 10,9646,813
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7926,085
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6806,015
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0046,838
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9246,167
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9886,828
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1716,942
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1816,948
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9026,775
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0745,639
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1676,939
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0875,025
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2596,996
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1376,920
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0875,025
Portage, WiUsa 10,2796,388
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0136,843
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2565,130
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2656,378
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9686,816
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4515,251
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4027,086
Princeton, InUsa 10,8766,759
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1786,946
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9266,168
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0329,341
PetaukeZambia 12,0997,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -