Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6764,148
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2665,758
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4214,612
Ze DocaBrazil 16,64010,340
ZhengzhouChina 1,9171,191
ZhijiangChina 2,4821,542
ZagrebCroatia 9,2075,721
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3545,812
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4995,903
ZahedanIran 6,8314,245
ZanjanIran 7,5244,676
ZacatecasMexico 11,2757,006
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2261,383
ZinderNiger 12,1827,570
ZhobPakistan 5,9933,724
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2812,039
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2822,040
ZamoscPoland 8,4485,250
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7705,450
ZigalovoRussia 3,2362,011
ZiganskRussia 3,7082,304
ZyryankaRussia 3,6852,290
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4516,495
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4825,892
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8866,765
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5055,285
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9154,918
ZitomirUkraine 8,1605,071
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0114,978
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9654,949
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4535,874
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0906,270
ZambeziZambia 12,8087,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -