Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0016,836
In SalahAlgeria 11,5337,167
InnsbruckAustria 9,3475,808
IbiriteBrazil 18,44711,463
IguatuBrazil 16,87110,484
IlheusBrazil 17,77911,048
ImperatrizBrazil 16,83510,462
IndaialBrazil 19,14011,894
IpameriBrazil 18,17711,295
IraiBrazil 18,94711,774
IreceBrazil 17,45810,848
ItaberabaBrazil 17,57010,918
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,32110,142
ItaitubaBrazil 16,52710,270
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,19411,306
ItaperunaBrazil 18,54311,523
ItapevaBrazil 18,84111,708
ItirucuBrazil 17,64810,967
ItuacuBrazil 17,72511,015
IvinhemaBrazil 18,46711,476
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7824,214
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2885,772
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9495,561
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9314,307
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,15710,662
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9458,666
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,96010,539
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4648,366
IzobambaEcuador 14,9249,274
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1585,691
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9778,064
IoanninaGreece 9,3625,818
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5215,295
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2385,119
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8073,609
IranshahrIran 6,9574,323
IstranaItaly 9,4325,861
IidaJapan 339210
IizukaJapan 360224
IrakoJapan 240149
IriomotejimaJapan 1,497930
IrozakiJapan 398247
IshigakijimaJapan 1,478919
IshinomakiJapan 774481
IwamizawaJapan 1,194742
IzuharaJapan 485301
IrbidJordan 8,7545,440
IfraneMorocco 11,4077,089
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5675,945
IlorinNigeria 12,9378,039
InchonNorth Korea 810504
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9624,326
IslamabadPakistan 5,5863,471
IquitosPeru 15,5849,684
IloiloPhilippines 2,8701,784
IasiRomania 8,4205,232
IcaRussia 2,8861,793
IlirnejRussia 4,2672,651
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0461,272
IrkutskRussia 3,1411,952
Ivdel’Russia 5,9123,674
IbizaSpain 10,5806,575
IspartaTurkey 8,8275,485
IstanbulTurkey 8,7235,421
IzmirTurkey 9,0225,606
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4965,279
IzmailUkraine 8,4575,255
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8616,128
Independence, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8656,752
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7996,711
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3026,402
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6716,009
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0187,468
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2076,343
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1416,301
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9396,798
IsokaZambia 11,7307,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -