Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2236,974
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7366,671
EsquelArgentina 17,58210,926
EzeizaArgentina 18,81211,690
East SaleAustralia 8,1315,052
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6654,763
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6654,763
EssendonAustralia 8,0555,005
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,75111,652
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,24211,957
EspinosaBrazil 17,87511,108
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3316,420
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2995,157
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2815,146
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2855,148
Edson, AbCanada 8,1275,050
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6054,726
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3065,161
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1535,688
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4024,599
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0904,406
ErlianChina 2,2151,377
El CaranoColombia 14,5109,017
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5335,303
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5288,406
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6338,472
El ArishEgypt 9,0035,595
El TorEgypt 9,2005,717
ErfurtGermany 9,0705,636
EssenGermany 9,2255,733
EsfahanIran 7,4694,642
EilatIsrael 9,0105,599
EsashiJapan 994618
EldoretKenya 10,8296,729
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1691,969
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8227,347
EeldeNetherlands 9,0995,654
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2335,737
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4255,857
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2058,206
EnuguNigeria 12,8577,989
EncarnacionParaguay 18,76411,660
EvoraPortugal 11,0606,873
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,549963
EkimcanRussia 2,1191,317
Elat’MaRussia 7,1384,436
ElistaRussia 7,3784,585
ErbogacenRussia 3,5662,216
EssejRussia 4,3252,687
Ed DueimSudan 10,2296,357
El FasherSudan 10,8606,748
El GeneinaSudan 11,1136,906
El ObeidSudan 10,4676,504
El ShowakSudan 9,8996,151
En NahudSudan 10,6556,621
EdirneTurkey 8,8475,498
ErzincanTurkey 8,0555,005
ErzurumTurkey 7,9194,921
EskisehirTurkey 8,6965,404
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0474,379
EntebbeUganda 11,1186,909
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2395,741
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2965,776
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4926,520
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6837,260
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9676,815
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3295,797
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3966,460
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3046,403
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1636,937
Elko, NvUsa 9,0125,600
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2556,372
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9536,806
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1815,705
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8106,717
Erie, PaUsa 10,8366,734
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3676,442
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3055,161
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7176,660
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4405,245
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5665,944
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2955,776
Evansville, InUsa 10,8956,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -