Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2703,897
ChlefAlgeria 10,8186,722
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5126,533
CeresArgentina 18,39111,429
ChamicalArgentina 18,01511,195
ChepesArgentina 18,01511,195
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,73911,023
ConcordiaArgentina 18,79911,682
CórdobaArgentina 18,23411,331
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,23911,334
CorrientesArgentina 18,54611,525
CairnsAustralia 5,7873,596
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8634,886
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9174,298
CedunaAustralia 7,3614,574
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8374,249
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1183,802
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3844,588
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4173,366
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4194,610
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2054,478
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3512,704
CharnocksBarbados 14,5679,052
CotonouBenin 13,2778,250
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,48511,487
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,73911,645
CabroboBrazil 17,10610,630
CaceresBrazil 17,66710,978
CaetiteBrazil 17,77111,043
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,87310,485
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,25211,342
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,71411,629
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,75511,654
Campos SalesBrazil 16,96110,540
CanavieirasBrazil 17,86911,104
CaparaoBrazil 18,46811,476
CapinopolisBrazil 18,25611,345
CaratingaBrazil 18,39611,431
CaravelasBrazil 18,09811,246
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,79711,059
CarolinaBrazil 17,03510,586
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,89311,740
CataguasesBrazil 18,58011,546
CatalaoBrazil 18,23111,329
CatanduvaBrazil 18,53611,518
CaxiasBrazil 16,76110,416
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,24411,958
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,69110,372
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,60911,564
ChapecoBrazil 18,98111,795
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,33810,774
CipoBrazil 17,36510,791
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,11810,637
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,33211,392
CordeiroBrazil 18,64411,586
CorrentinaBrazil 17,72411,014
CorumbaBrazil 17,96611,164
CoximBrazil 18,05211,218
CrateusBrazil 16,76410,417
CuiabaBrazil 17,69510,996
CuritibaBrazil 18,98511,797
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4235,234
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5634,700
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8334,868
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7345,427
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4765,267
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2115,724
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8574,261
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1916,333
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3355,180
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2516,370
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6586,623
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9116,780
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9056,777
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8024,848
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7816,700
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4705,264
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7196,040
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1086,281
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7595,443
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0204,362
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2435,122
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3935,216
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1606,314
Comox, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6344,744
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5965,341
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4975,280
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4235,234
ChicoChile 17,40910,818
ChillanChile 17,59310,932
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,50210,876
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,53310,895
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,34610,779
Curico-General FreireChile 17,65610,972
ChangchunChina 1,349838
ChangduChina 3,4992,174
ChangshaChina 2,1621,343
ChengduChina 2,8841,792
ChongqingChina 2,6881,670
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5429,037
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3285,797
CamagueyCuba 12,9548,050
CasablancaCuba 12,5507,799
ChebCzech Republic 9,0725,637
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6275,361
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5078,393
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5468,418
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5528,421
CanarEcuador 15,0839,373
CairoEgypt 9,2545,751
CaenFrance 9,7476,057
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8596,126
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6299,712
CocobeachGabon 13,0888,133
CologneGermany 9,2625,755
ChiosGreece 9,0975,653
CorfuGreece 9,4275,858
ConakryGuinea 14,1168,772
CatacamasHonduras 13,0878,132
CholutecaHonduras 13,1448,168
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9393,691
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2222,623
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2222,623
ChahbaharIran 7,0604,387
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6435,992
ClonesIreland 9,5385,927
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5805,953
CorkIreland 9,8026,091
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8066,094
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1246,291
CameriItaly 9,6295,983
CampobassoItaly 9,6095,971
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0306,233
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1096,282
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1186,287
Cape MeleItaly 9,7856,080
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6896,021
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9006,152
CerviaItaly 9,5375,927
CiampinoItaly 9,7126,035
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6285,983
Cisa PassItaly 9,6485,995
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7386,051
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3625,818
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9556,186
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6556,000
ChibaJapan 533332
ChichibuJapan 463288
ChichijimaJapan 1,064661
ChoshiJapan 603375
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6355,366
ChilekaMalawi 11,8457,361
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8687,375
ChitipaMalawi 11,6467,237
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5706,568
ComitanMexico 12,5527,800
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4492,143
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2771,415
ChoirMongolia 2,6071,620
CasablancaMorocco 11,5257,162
ChindeMozambique 11,8767,380
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6902,914
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5895,337
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5735,949
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4505,873
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2225,731
CondegaNicaragua 13,1918,197
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0743,153
ChejuNorth Korea 745463
ChunchonNorth Korea 748465
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 644400
ChhorPakistan 6,2223,867
ChitralPakistan 5,6193,492
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,71911,632
ConcepcionParaguay 18,35611,406
CajamarcaPeru 15,4959,629
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4669,611
ChiclayoPeru 15,3639,547
ChimbotePeru 15,6499,724
CuzcoPeru 16,50310,255
CzestochowaPoland 8,6665,385
CoimbraPortugal 10,9256,789
CalafatRomania 8,9245,546
CeahlauRomania 8,5315,301
ClujRomania 8,6935,402
ConstantaRomania 8,5445,309
CraiovaRomania 8,8435,495
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0713,151
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3433,320
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3772,720
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7892,976
Cape UelenRussia 5,0543,141
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,519944
CaraRussia 2,8231,754
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1303,809
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3942,731
ChitaRussia 2,6191,627
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6161,626
CokurdahRussia 4,1432,574
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6361,638
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2188,835
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,090677
CaceresSpain 10,9046,776
CadizSpain 11,1796,947
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8366,734
CordobaSpain 10,9876,827
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3543,949
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8312,381
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0532,519
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9052,426
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7532,332
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0912,542
ChumphonThailand 4,4462,763
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9615,568
CorumTurkey 8,3385,182
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1993,852
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0553,762
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6646,005
CernovcyUkraine 8,4475,249
ChernigovUkraine 7,9374,932
CarrascoUruguay 19,04211,833
ColoniaUruguay 18,88211,733
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9058,641
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9086,779
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3027,023
Camden, ScUsa 11,5877,200
Canton, NyUsa 10,7326,669
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9736,197
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6947,267
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7366,672
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6666,628
Casper, WyUsa 9,4495,871
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1465,062
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1466,926
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4817,134
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1786,325
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7477,300
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7397,294
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1396,922
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4737,129
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2947,018
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9916,209
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2897,015
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7946,708
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9156,783
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5707,190
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0216,227
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6836,017
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5406,550
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5156,534
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6425,371
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8686,753
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6065,969
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9376,797
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9356,795
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9626,812
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2506,369
Clark, SdUsa 9,7526,060
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0806,885
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0186,846
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1556,310
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8336,732
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4146,471
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2723,276
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6446,614
College Park, MdUsa 11,2697,003
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8716,134
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5876,579
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5877,200
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8616,749
Columbus, InUsa 10,8806,761
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5946,583
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9266,790
Conception, MoUsa 10,3366,423
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2286,356
Conway, ArUsa 10,9366,796
Conway, ScUsa 11,6777,256
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9346,795
Corning, ArUsa 10,9026,775
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8976,771
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2226,973
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9266,790
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9336,794
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2755,142
Covington, LaUsa 11,4047,086
Covington, TnUsa 10,9556,808
Crete, NeUsa 10,1426,302
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1875,709
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3663,956
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3663,956
CaracasVenezuela 14,5669,052
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9479,288
CoroVenezuela 14,3458,914
ChipataZambia 11,9387,419
ChomaZambia 12,6347,851
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3167,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -