Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3953,974
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3624,575
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2954,533
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,74410,405
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3954,595
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6576,622
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8244,862
QuinteroChile 17,61310,945
QingdaoChina 1,313816
QiqiharChina 1,7281,074
QuitoEcuador 14,9129,266
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4455,869
QuettaPakistan 6,2673,895
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5416,550
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7277,288
Quang TriVietnam 3,3402,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -