Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3177,032
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8446,739
DavisAntarctica 12,3197,655
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5983,479
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1843,222
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4954,036
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5154,670
DhakaBangladesh 4,4112,741
D’UccleBelgium 9,3955,838
DiamantinaBrazil 18,24711,339
DiamantinoBrazil 17,56410,914
DouradosBrazil 18,41111,441
DoualaCameroon 12,8607,991
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5656,565
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1475,684
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7964,844
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1324,432
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6796,636
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3985,218
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4116,470
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5885,958
DuianChina 3,3042,053
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3185,791
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4205,854
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4318,346
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5638,428
DabaaEgypt 9,4235,855
DakhlaEgypt 9,7516,060
DijonFrance 9,6636,005
DresdenGermany 8,9195,543
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5524,693
DebrecenHungary 8,7615,444
DalatangiIceland 8,6315,364
DaltonganjIndia 4,9833,096
DarbhangaIndia 4,7192,932
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8342,383
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8252,377
DumkaIndia 4,6792,908
DwarkaIndia 6,4414,002
DezfulIran 7,7574,820
DublinIreland 9,5785,952
DecimomannuItaly 10,1216,289
DobbiacoItaly 9,3435,806
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7848,565
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7925,464
DagorettiKenya 10,8086,716
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9234,924
DedzaMalawi 11,8297,351
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7991,739
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3851,482
DaweiMyanmar 4,2712,654
De BiltNetherlands 9,2475,746
De KooyNetherlands 9,1945,713
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1925,712
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2945,776
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4255,857
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7885,461
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5855,956
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5195,294
DalbandinPakistan 6,5484,069
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8463,633
DirPakistan 5,6393,504
DroshPakistan 5,6333,500
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4531,524
DohaQatar 7,8634,886
DorohoiRomania 8,4445,247
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2893,287
DudinkaRussia 4,9063,049
DzardzanRussia 3,9122,431
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9304,928
DakarSenegal 13,8368,598
DaruSierra Leone 14,0888,755
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9738,061
DamazinSudan 10,1926,334
DongolaSudan 10,0496,245
DamascusSyria 8,6505,375
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6495,374
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2545,129
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7923,599
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9286,790
DjerbaTunisia 10,4796,512
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1055,037
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1815,705
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4475,870
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8734,892
DonetskUkraine 7,7224,798
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5324,680
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3967,081
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2847,012
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8396,736
Danville, IlUsa 10,6936,644
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5947,205
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4095,226
David City, NeUsa 10,1146,285
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8856,764
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5065,286
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6237,223
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2375,740
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6446,614
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8666,752
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9216,787
Delphine, InUsa 10,6476,616
Denton, MdUsa 11,3027,023
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7886,082
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2746,384
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3265,795
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7076,032
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6946,645
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0836,887
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9035,532
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4146,471
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2436,365
Dover, DeUsa 11,3027,023
Dover, TnUsa 11,0596,872
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8396,736
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3446,428
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8796,139
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8266,727
Durham, NhUsa 11,0606,873
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8727,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -