Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2536,371
LuandaAngola 13,4318,346
LuenaAngola 13,0008,078
La PlataArgentina 18,86911,726
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,63810,961
La RiojaArgentina 17,93111,143
LaboulayeArgentina 18,36611,413
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,18610,680
Las LomitasArgentina 18,21911,321
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5075,286
LavertonAustralia 8,0675,013
LearmonthAustralia 6,6254,117
LongreachAustralia 6,4764,024
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4754,024
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7354,807
Low HeadAustralia 8,4465,248
LinzAustria 9,1215,668
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7865,460
LerwickUk 8,7875,461
La PazBolivia 17,02210,578
LavrasBrazil 18,58811,550
LencoisBrazil 17,59010,930
LinharesBrazil 18,30011,372
LondrinaBrazil 18,70211,622
LomBulgaria 8,9165,540
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5835,333
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0896,270
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3414,562
Langara, BcCanada 7,1434,439
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5725,948
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5895,337
London, OnCanada 10,7066,653
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3085,163
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6375,367
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0424,997
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4317,725
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,54910,905
LanzhouChina 2,7881,733
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1002,548
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9579,294
LimonCosta Rica 13,7158,523
LarnacaCyprus 8,7825,457
LimassolCyprus 8,8385,492
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2977,641
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3677,685
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7925,463
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6708,494
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5258,404
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6388,475
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4368,349
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8339,217
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1879,438
LuxorEgypt 9,4385,865
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9248,031
Laucala BayFiji 7,4354,620
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5444,688
Le MansFrance 9,8316,109
LilleFrance 9,4705,885
LyonFrance 9,8026,091
LambarnGabon 13,1558,175
LastourvilleGabon 12,9478,046
LibrevilleGabon 13,1438,167
LeipzigGermany 8,9675,572
LindenbergGermany 8,8195,480
LamiaGreece 9,3135,787
LarissaGreece 9,2625,755
LemnosGreece 9,0685,635
LimnosGreece 9,0545,626
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1658,802
LabeGuinea 13,8748,621
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5154,049
La CeibaHonduras 12,9528,049
La MesaHonduras 12,9068,020
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1753,216
LudhianaIndia 5,4363,378
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2096,344
LatinaItaly 9,7146,036
LatronicoItaly 9,6395,990
LecceItaly 9,4955,900
LodwarKenya 10,6326,607
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5592,211
LiepajaLatvia 8,1725,078
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1705,077
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4105,847
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2385,741
LabuanMalaysia 3,7682,341
LuqaMalta 10,0626,253
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3598,923
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6006,587
LashioMyanmar 3,7812,349
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2975,777
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2945,775
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3325,799
LagosNigeria 13,1848,193
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4065,223
LillehammerNorway 8,2935,154
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5533,451
La VictoriaParaguay 18,22411,325
LimaPeru 15,9819,931
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5701,597
LisbonPortugal 11,1006,898
LeninbadRussia 5,6603,517
LevsiRussia 5,6293,498
LungiSierra Leone 14,1788,811
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2715,761
LanzaroteSpain 12,2497,612
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4426,489
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5685,945
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5745,950
LatakiaSyria 8,5795,331
LampangThailand 3,8882,416
LoeiThailand 3,7472,328
Lop BuriThailand 4,0192,497
LomeTogo 13,3798,314
LeemingUk 9,3285,796
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7865,460
London, EnglandUk 9,5365,926
London-GatwickUk 9,5555,937
LynehamUk 9,6005,965
L’VovUkraine 8,4655,260
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2135,104
LozovajaUkraine 7,7704,829
LubnyUkraine 7,9164,919
LuckUkraine 8,3185,169
LuganskUkraine 7,5994,722
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1866,330
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3607,059
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2927,017
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8737,378
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8386,735
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2405,742
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5636,564
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9066,777
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3046,403
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3205,792
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4185,852
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6195,977
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1126,905
Larned, KsUsa 10,2806,388
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0416,240
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3825,830
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2647,000
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4226,476
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0606,873
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0256,230
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6176,598
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4766,510
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0086,840
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3497,052
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2026,961
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2436,987
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5625,320
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9856,826
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4766,510
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2877,014
Libby, MtUsa 8,5175,293
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1696,319
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2266,976
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6696,008
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9476,803
Llano, TxUsa 10,8596,748
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8026,091
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3235,793
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3005,779
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2975,777
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0526,246
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5237,160
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9696,816
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2797,009
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0116,221
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8386,735
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4636,502
Luling, TxUsa 11,0556,869
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5795,952
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3427,048
LivingstoneZambia 12,8047,956
LundaziZambia 11,8077,337
LusakaZambia 12,4257,721
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4217,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -