Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2563,888
TiranaAlbania 9,3105,786
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7167,280
TebessaAlgeria 10,4956,522
TimimounAlgeria 11,4927,141
TindoufAlgeria 12,1077,523
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8156,720
TrelewArgentina 18,02311,200
TucumanArgentina 17,96111,161
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9723,711
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9713,710
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0303,126
TibooburraAustralia 7,1044,415
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0683,770
TshaneBotswana 13,4908,383
TaguatingaBrazil 17,60410,939
TarauacaBrazil 16,14110,030
TauaBrazil 16,85210,472
TefeBrazil 16,0619,981
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,17011,291
TeresinaBrazil 16,78110,428
TiriosBrazil 15,8339,838
TorresBrazil 19,35012,024
TracuateuaBrazil 16,34410,156
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,41511,443
TriunfoBrazil 17,00510,567
TucuruiBrazil 16,61110,322
TuriacuBrazil 16,41810,202
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8594,884
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3974,597
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9154,297
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8675,510
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9304,928
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8585,505
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8676,132
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1596,313
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7156,658
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7016,650
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7356,671
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3495,810
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9076,778
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,53510,897
TaiyuanChina 2,0161,253
TaoyuanChina 1,6321,014
TengchongChina 3,6072,242
TønderDenmark 8,8505,499
TylstrupDenmark 8,6225,358
TystofteDenmark 8,7155,416
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5758,436
TahrirEgypt 9,2755,763
TantaEgypt 9,2425,743
TallinEstonia 7,8104,853
TartuEstonia 7,7914,841
TampereFinland 7,7194,796
TurkuFinland 7,8454,875
ToulonFrance 9,9766,199
ToulouseFrance 10,1606,314
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0476,243
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2466,367
TchibanGabon 13,2348,224
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5474,690
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3785,828
TamaleGhana 13,2758,250
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1645,694
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4125,848
TimehriGuyana 15,3079,512
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0768,126
TelaHonduras 12,9138,024
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5134,047
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5134,047
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,0203,120
TabrizIran 7,6274,739
TeheranIran 7,3454,564
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8625,507
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5345,924
TarvisioItaly 9,2875,771
TermoliItaly 9,5545,937
TorinoItaly 9,7196,039
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7096,033
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0266,230
TrevicoItaly 9,6145,974
TrevisoItaly 9,4315,860
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3425,805
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7196,040
TabouIvory Coast 14,1648,802
TadotsuJapan 7949
TakadaJapan 474295
TakamatsuJapan 5534
TakayamaJapan 337210
TanegashimaJapan 502312
TatenoJapan 552343
TateyamaJapan 496308
TomakomaiJapan 1,128701
TottoriJapan 160100
ToyamaJapan 379235
ToyookaJapan 165102
TsuJapan 194121
TsurugaJapan 223139
TsuyamaJapan 12276
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9013,667
TripoliLebanon 8,6425,370
TobrukLibya 9,7056,031
TripoliLibya 10,3976,461
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1435,060
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6966,647
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3287,040
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5087,151
ThyoloMalawi 11,8497,363
TawauMalaysia 3,7352,321
TessalitMali 12,2357,603
TimbuktuMali 12,7977,952
TombMali 12,8007,954
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1468,169
TacubayaMexico 11,7897,326
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6587,244
TarialanMongolia 3,1651,967
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3992,112
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1271,943
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7501,709
TangierMorocco 11,2366,982
TarfayaMorocco 12,3227,657
TazaMorocco 11,2817,010
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9592,460
TaungooMyanmar 4,1182,559
ThandweMyanmar 4,3342,693
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0794,399
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9855,583
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5555,937
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3435,806
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1515,686
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0625,632
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4475,870
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0285,610
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9875,584
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0745,639
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1255,670
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1305,674
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4665,882
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2925,774
TahouaNiger 12,3767,690
TillaberyNiger 12,7097,898
TaejonNorth Korea 702436
TromsoNorway 7,3814,586
TrondheimNorway 8,1135,041
ThumraitOman 8,0685,013
TacnaPeru 16,97610,549
TarapotoPeru 15,6019,694
TrujilloPeru 15,5219,645
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7181,689
TorunPoland 8,5325,302
TimisoaraRomania 8,9015,531
TambovRussia 7,2614,512
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0283,746
TaraRussia 5,1193,181
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0693,150
TermezRussia 5,9543,700
TernejRussia 1,228763
TobolskRussia 5,4883,410
TomskRussia 4,4772,782
Tot’MaRussia 6,8764,273
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1103,797
TuapseRussia 7,8464,876
TuraRussia 4,0832,538
TurukhanskRussia 4,6592,895
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0415,618
TortosaSpain 10,4536,496
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1213,804
TokerSudan 9,4745,887
TartousSyria 8,6095,350
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6111,001
TaboraTanzania 11,4047,087
TakThailand 4,0082,490
TrangThailand 4,6392,883
TabligboTogo 13,3278,281
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,01610,574
TunisTunisia 10,2516,370
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0094,356
TireeUk 9,3085,784
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2585,753
TernopilUkraine 8,3855,210
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,18111,919
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5437,173
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9603,703
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4387,108
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7647,310
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0897,512
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5527,178
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1726,942
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2826,389
Temple, TxUsa 10,9566,808
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4637,123
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4247,099
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8076,716
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2666,379
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7346,670
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2635,756
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3816,451
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0086,841
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0586,250
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3017,023
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9546,186
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6136,595
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3377,045
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8856,143
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6643,520
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1169,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -