Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2183,864
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9843,719
MilianaAlgeria 10,7616,687
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9148,646
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6297,848
Malarg EArgentina 17,80911,067
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,82211,075
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,84211,708
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,45711,470
MendozaArgentina 17,84411,088
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,84911,092
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,79111,677
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3293,933
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1216,289
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3423,941
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9564,322
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0475,000
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0645,011
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6354,745
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0114,978
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1103,797
MuharraqBahrain 7,8884,902
MinskBelarus 7,9954,968
MogilevBelarus 7,8574,883
MaunBotswana 13,1428,166
MacapaBrazil 16,17810,053
MacauBrazil 16,67010,359
MaceioBrazil 17,12610,642
MachadoBrazil 18,63611,580
ManausBrazil 16,25810,103
MarabaBrazil 16,79910,439
MaringaBrazil 18,67211,603
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,33810,153
Monte AzulBrazil 17,88711,115
Monte SantoBrazil 17,31410,759
MonteiroBrazil 16,98010,552
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,08011,235
Morada NovaBrazil 16,71110,385
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,43810,836
MamfeCameroon 12,7717,936
MarouaCameroon 12,0137,465
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1555,068
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5676,567
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7605,443
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6384,125
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6815,395
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8936,769
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5496,555
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7296,667
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7246,664
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9345,552
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9216,165
Morden, MbCanada 9,3995,841
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5876,579
MoundouChad 11,9987,456
MatecanaColombia 14,6489,103
MoroniComoros 10,8546,745
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7995,468
MarstalDenmark 8,7835,458
Melville HallDominica 14,2508,855
MichesDominican Republic 13,6088,456
MocaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4748,373
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4058,330
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5958,448
MilagroEcuador 14,9989,320
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4965,901
MinyaEgypt 9,4405,866
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9598,053
MassawaEritrea 9,5005,903
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7995,468
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9764,957
MarseilleFrance 9,9846,204
MontpellierFrance 10,0356,236
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7279,773
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4627,122
MakokouGabon 12,8387,977
MayumbaGabon 13,3058,268
MitzicGabon 12,9388,040
MkamboGabon 12,7147,900
MoandaGabon 12,9428,042
MouilaGabon 13,1678,182
MagdeburgGermany 8,9505,562
MunichGermany 9,2375,740
MünsterGermany 9,1495,685
MethoniGreece 9,5095,909
MilosGreece 9,3285,796
MitiliniGreece 9,0185,604
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0205,605
MacentaGuinea 13,9518,669
MamouGuinea 13,9498,668
Midway IslandHawaii 4,5792,845
MiskolcHungary 8,7685,449
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4343,998
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1553,204
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2793,902
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6623,519
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7602,337
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8872,415
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0253,123
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7692,964
MashhadIran 6,6354,123
Malin HeadIreland 9,4315,860
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7636,067
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5595,940
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8126,098
MilanItaly 9,6035,967
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6175,976
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7476,057
ManIvory Coast 13,9198,650
MaebashiJapan 484301
MaizuruJapan 169105
MakurazakiJapan 506315
MatsueJapan 207128
MatsumotoJapan 393244
MatsuyamaJapan 166103
MinamidaitojimaJapan 970603
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1711,349
MishimaJapan 416259
MitoJapan 595369
MiyakejimaJapan 456283
MiyakoJapan 904562
MiyakojimaJapan 1,366849
MiyakonojoJapan 416259
MiyazakiJapan 377235
MombetsuJapan 1,369851
MoriokaJapan 858533
MuroranJapan 1,074667
MurotomisakiJapan 9861
MutsuJapan 993617
Ma’AnJordan 8,9055,534
MafraqJordan 8,7335,427
MombasaKenya 10,7146,658
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8684,268
MaseruLesotho 13,2448,230
MonroviaLiberia 14,2108,831
MisratahLibya 10,2976,399
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8156,721
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1666,939
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9766,820
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2757,006
MakhangaMalawi 11,8777,380
MangochiMalawi 11,7467,299
MwmosaMalawi 11,8127,340
MzimbaMalawi 11,7457,298
MzuzuMalawi 11,6827,260
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8713,027
MersingMalaysia 4,7442,948
MiriMalaysia 3,9312,443
MaleMaldives 7,0984,411
MenakaMali 12,5167,778
MoptiMali 13,0658,119
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8212,996
MazatlanMexico 10,9586,810
MeridaMexico 12,3147,652
Mexico CityMexico 11,7897,326
MonterreyMexico 11,2066,964
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6187,220
MaantyMongolia 2,6951,675
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7201,690
MatadMongolia 2,1521,337
MurenMongolia 3,2922,045
MarrakechMorocco 11,7287,288
MeknesMorocco 11,3907,078
MideltMorocco 11,4617,122
MaputoMozambique 12,6287,847
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,2847,012
MandalayMyanmar 3,9802,473
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,0662,527
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3552,706
MindatMyanmar 4,2072,614
MonywaMyanmar 4,0622,524
MyeikMyanmar 4,3552,706
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,6952,296
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3225,793
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1385,678
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9825,582
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1785,704
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0845,645
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3395,803
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2655,757
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4595,878
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3008,264
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3348,286
MagariaNiger 12,2497,612
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9897,450
MaradiNiger 12,3527,676
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0057,460
MakurdiNigeria 12,6827,880
MinnaNigeria 12,6977,890
Mokp’oNorth Korea 755469
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7654,825
MajisOman 7,4574,634
MasirahOman 7,4594,635
Muscat  Oman 7,3554,571
MultanPakistan 5,8653,645
MurreePakistan 5,5503,449
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5252,812
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,01611,195
MoyobambaPeru 15,5189,643
MactanPhilippines 2,8521,772
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,5611,591
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7356,671
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6347,851
MagadanRussia 3,0721,909
MahackalaRussia 7,2954,533
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1483,820
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1473,820
MarkovoRussia 4,1682,590
MinusinskRussia 3,9832,475
MogocaRussia 2,4791,541
MoscowRussia 7,3364,559
MurmanskRussia 6,9384,311
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9275,547
MatamSenegal 13,5238,404
MogadishuSomalia 9,8096,095
MadridSpain 10,6826,638
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6936,645
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3446,428
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0786,884
MelillaSpain 11,1306,916
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7916,706
MalakalSudan 10,5806,574
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7747,938
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6425,992
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,9612,461
Mae SariangThailand 4,0322,506
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0712,530
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5572,210
MalatyaTurkey 8,2335,116
MersinTurkey 8,5875,336
MuglaTurkey 9,0185,604
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4385,865
ManstonUk 9,4785,890
MeloUruguay 19,17811,918
MercedesUruguay 18,84311,709
MontevideoUruguay 19,02511,822
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5857,199
Madison, FlUsa 11,7787,319
Madison, InUsa 10,9276,790
Madison, NeUsa 10,0586,250
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3436,427
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3116,408
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3326,420
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8396,736
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Marion, InUsa 10,6936,645
Marion, NcUsa 11,3497,052
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1116,283
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0156,845
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2266,976
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6763,527
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0046,838
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1785,703
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8416,737
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2006,960
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3276,417
Medford, WiUsa 10,1156,285
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7006,028
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0416,861
Mena, ArUsa 10,8246,726
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3537,055
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9606,811
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5826,576
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4107,712
Midland, TxUsa 10,5756,572
Milan, MnUsa 9,8546,124
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8046,092
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2155,726
Milford, DeUsa 11,3397,046
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5887,201
Millen, GaUsa 11,6587,244
Millport, OhUsa 10,9096,779
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1386,921
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4266,479
Minden, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0026,215
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5606,562
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7045,409
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,5307,165
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5077,151
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8546,124
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4827,135
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7266,044
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2386,983
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6637,247
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3497,052
Moro, OrUsa 8,3975,218
Morris, MnUsa 9,7696,071
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4336,483
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2977,020
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6346,608
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4346,484
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4556,497
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9206,786
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8266,727
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1556,932
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4806,512
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6816,637
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,5529,043
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3288,903
MaracayVenezuela 14,5579,046
MaturinVenezuela 14,7959,194
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,4438,975
MeridaVenezuela 14,5499,041
MagoyeZambia 12,5387,791
MansaZambia 12,1377,542
MbalaZambia 11,7737,316
MfuweZambia 11,9817,445
MisamfuZambia 11,8567,367
MonguZambia 12,9048,019
MpikaZambia 11,9477,424
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9467,423
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4527,738
MumbwaZambia 12,5237,782
MwinilungaZambia 12,5827,819
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4677,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -