Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6893,535
FarahAfghanistan 6,5864,093
FormosaArgentina 18,50711,501
ForrestAustralia 7,2484,504
FrancistownBotswana 12,8357,976
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,39510,188
FloraniaBrazil 16,78310,429
FlorestaBrazil 17,09810,625
FlorianoBrazil 16,96910,545
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,23511,953
FormosaBrazil 17,94611,152
FortalezaBrazil 16,57310,298
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,72111,634
FrancaBrazil 18,49911,496
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7685,449
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0525,004
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1925,091
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4964,658
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5265,298
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4044,601
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9304,928
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7374,808
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8464,875
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8666,752
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8776,759
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9495,561
FayaChad 11,0636,874
FamagustaCyprus 8,7435,433
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8295,487
FarafraEgypt 9,7256,043
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9288,033
FichtelbergGermany 9,0155,602
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2535,750
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2455,745
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3245,794
FaranahGuinea 13,8968,635
FalconaraItaly 9,5255,919
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6315,985
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5625,942
FonniItaly 10,0426,240
FrontoneItaly 9,5695,946
FrosinoneItaly 9,6836,017
FukauraJapan 872542
FukueJapan 554344
FukuiJapan 268166
FukuokaJapan 391243
FukushimaJapan 672417
FukuyamaJapan 12880
FushikiJapan 378235
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2063,235
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1016,898
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3287,040
FunchalMadeira 12,0217,470
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3548,920
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3577,058
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3555,192
FaroPortugal 11,2116,967
FerganaRussia 5,4903,411
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1788,811
FalunSweden 8,1235,048
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4255,857
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0475,001
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0433,755
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2056,342
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4056,466
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0416,239
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6535,999
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8816,761
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0026,215
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7756,696
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6916,022
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2276,355
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7376,672
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5797,195
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9237,409
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8857,386
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3735,824
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7946,707
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6906,021
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6066,591
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3266,416
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7116,034
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1286,294
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8146,099
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2487,611
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5086,530
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7746,695
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7296,667
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8246,726
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1206,910
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0216,848
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3767,069
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9506,804
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3647,062
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0135,601
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6696,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -