Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6534,756
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4334,619
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4344,620
YaoundeCameroon 12,7227,906
YokoCameroon 12,5277,784
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1046,900
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6654,763
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0175,603
YanjiChina 1,073667
YichangChina 2,2121,374
YinchuanChina 2,5791,603
YiningChina 4,6452,887
YariguiesColombia 14,5589,046
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5898,444
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4798,376
YazdIran 7,2834,526
YakushimaJapan 550342
YamagataJapan 697433
YamaguchiJapan 287178
YokkaichiJapan 209130
YokohamaJapan 489304
YonagoJapan 189118
YonagunijimaJapan 1,545960
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7551,712
YeMyanmar 4,2242,625
YolaNigeria 12,2497,612
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 631392
YurimaguasPeru 15,5689,674
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9533,700
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,589988
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5964,099
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3305,176
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5704,083
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0445,620
York, PaUsa 11,1656,938
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8976,771
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6626,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -