Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0013,729
BustAfghanistan 6,4323,997
BatnaAlgeria 10,5756,571
BecharAlgeria 11,4367,107
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5666,566
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5557,180
BiskraAlgeria 10,6906,643
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1916,954
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,69910,377
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,67110,359
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,65710,351
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,05010,595
ByrdAntarctica 14,0368,722
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,43311,454
BarilocheArgentina 17,62610,953
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,81611,693
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2284,491
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1084,417
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9293,685
BrestBelarus 8,3275,174
BrusselsBelgium 9,3955,838
Belize CityBelize 12,7007,892
BeninBenin 13,2778,250
BohiconBenin 13,2378,225
BermudaBermuda 12,3597,680
BageBrazil 19,14911,900
BambuiBrazil 18,45011,465
BarbacenaBrazil 18,58111,546
BarbalhaBrazil 16,97510,548
BarcelosBrazil 15,9119,887
BarraBrazil 17,44910,843
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,83910,464
BarreirasBrazil 17,57810,923
BelémBrazil 16,37510,175
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,43711,457
BelterraBrazil 16,38310,181
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,23610,710
Bom JesusBrazil 19,25011,962
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,69310,995
BrasiliaBrazil 17,96711,165
BrevesBrazil 16,37610,176
BurgasBulgaria 8,7315,426
BurundiBurundi 11,6177,219
BatouriCameroon 12,4357,727
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5076,529
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0985,032
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2205,108
Banff, AbCanada 8,3325,178
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4226,476
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3666,442
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5435,308
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3535,812
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5706,568
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3234,550
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2485,747
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0835,644
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7667,311
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5524,693
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4644,638
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0817,507
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3077,026
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,43710,835
BeijingChina 1,7461,085
BarranquillaColombia 14,1348,783
Benito SalasColombia 14,8459,225
BogotáColombia 14,7569,169
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9175,541
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5097,152
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1867,573
BaniDominican Republic 13,6268,467
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5998,451
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6078,456
BahariyaEgypt 9,5685,946
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3475,808
BiarritzFrance 10,3136,408
BordeauxFrance 10,1506,307
BrestFrance 9,9786,201
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5965,963
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5955,962
BitamGabon 12,8507,985
BanjulGambia 13,9138,646
BerlinGermany 8,8405,493
BrockenGermany 9,0225,606
BokeGuinea 14,0578,735
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0128,707
BudapestHungary 8,9105,537
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9045,533
BangaloreIndia 6,1783,839
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2823,904
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0093,113
BikanerIndia 5,7913,598
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3412,697
BabolsarIran 7,1884,467
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3384,560
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4094,604
Bandar LengehIran 7,5114,667
BirjandIran 6,8204,238
BushehrIran 7,7284,802
BaghdadIraq 8,0475,000
BasraIraq 7,8994,909
BelmulletIreland 9,6265,982
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6686,008
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5135,912
BergamoItaly 9,5635,942
BolognaItaly 9,5685,946
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4135,849
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6856,018
BrindisiItaly 9,4755,888
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5288,406
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7188,525
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1063,173
BeirutLebanon 8,7055,409
BenghaziLibya 9,9526,184
BirzaiLithuania 8,0044,974
BitolaMacedonia 9,2305,736
BlantyreMalawi 11,8457,361
BvumbweMalawi 11,8507,363
BintuluMalaysia 4,0932,543
BamakoMali 13,4888,381
Bko-SMali 13,4938,384
BougounMali 13,5638,428
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5177,778
BaitagMongolia 3,8492,392
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6922,294
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8641,780
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2721,412
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2831,419
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1481,956
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4101,498
BulganMongolia 3,0291,882
BhamawMyanmar 3,7652,340
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6035,967
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5875,957
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2555,751
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4858,380
BilmaNiger 11,5017,147
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4647,745
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0704,393
BergenNorway 8,5415,307
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5425,308
BjornoyaNorway 7,0744,396
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6924,780
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8964,906
BadinPakistan 6,3453,943
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7133,550
BalakotPakistan 5,5373,441
BarkhanPakistan 6,0323,748
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0298,718
BascoPhilippines 1,9571,216
BialystokPoland 8,2885,150
BejaPortugal 11,1116,904
BragancaPortugal 10,7016,650
BistritaRomania 8,6115,351
BucharestRomania 8,6905,400
BajkitRussia 4,0782,534
BarabinskRussia 4,8643,023
BarnaulRussia 4,5062,800
BerezovoRussia 5,6613,518
BiserRussia 6,0313,748
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8931,176
BogdarinRussia 2,7921,735
BogucanyRussia 3,8462,390
BomnakRussia 2,3391,453
BorRussia 4,3722,717
BorzjaRussia 2,3341,450
BratskRussia 3,5062,179
BelgradeSerbia 9,0185,604
BoSierra Leone 14,1508,793
BontheSierra Leone 14,2348,845
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9665,571
BerberaSomalia 9,3185,790
BusanSouth Korea 520323
BadajozSpain 10,9826,824
BarcelonaSpain 10,3316,420
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5116,531
BabanusaSudan 10,8006,711
BaselSwitzerland 9,5175,914
BernSwitzerland 9,5745,949
BangkokThailand 4,1002,548
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0822,537
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9962,483
BizerteTunisia 10,2436,365
BalikesirTurkey 8,8915,525
BursaTurkey 8,7755,453
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3703,959
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4495,872
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4625,880
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4615,879
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4975,902
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6596,002
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5865,957
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1495,685
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7376,672
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2596,996
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6883,534
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6883,534
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1356,919
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3867,075
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2166,970
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1646,937
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1546,931
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3166,411
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7695,449
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3413,319
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9276,790
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8663,645
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1563,825
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4636,502
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1115,662
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9796,823
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3477,051
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0695,636
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4635,880
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3007,022
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6377,231
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0444,999
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6767,256
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2226,973
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9756,820
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8005,468
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1526,930
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1676,939
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1256,913
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1886,331
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0676,877
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6346,608
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0936,893
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1836,949
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9906,830
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2877,014
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8106,717
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3886,455
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9756,199
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3147,031
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3827,073
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5306,543
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7536,061
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1366,920
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8456,739
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8086,716
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2827,011
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2977,020
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4696,505
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8446,739
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6155,353
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9323,686
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6989,134
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4989,009
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6697,872
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6767,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -