Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3935,837
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,16611,289
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,23511,332
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,17611,295
ViennaAustria 9,0025,594
VitebskBelarus 7,7744,831
VassourasBrazil 18,70611,624
VicosaBrazil 18,51311,504
VitoriaBrazil 18,40611,438
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,84111,087
VarnaBulgaria 8,6555,378
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3336,421
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0054,975
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3645,197
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4405,245
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0224,985
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0184,982
ValdiviaChile 17,47510,859
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,57410,921
VallenarChile 17,60510,940
ValparaisoChile 17,63910,961
VanguardiaColombia 14,8379,220
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,8359,840
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5745,328
VestervigDenmark 8,7245,421
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5938,447
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5538,422
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4308,346
VilsandiEstonia 8,0064,975
VaasaFinland 7,7034,787
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9515,562
VeravalIndia 6,3993,976
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3803,343
ValentiaIreland 9,8576,125
VeniceItaly 9,4335,862
VeronaItaly 9,5235,918
VicenzaItaly 9,4735,887
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7126,035
ViterboItaly 9,6936,023
VolterraItaly 9,6836,017
VientianeLaos 3,6432,264
VarenaLithuania 8,1405,058
VilniusLithuania 8,0875,025
VeracruzMexico 12,0287,475
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3735,824
VaernesNorway 8,0925,029
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2835,147
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9424,314
VillarricaParaguay 18,61011,564
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6675,386
VanavaraRussia 3,7312,318
VasileviciRussia 7,9734,954
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6914,779
VerhojanskRussia 3,7262,315
ViljujskRussia 3,4222,127
VitimRussia 3,2482,018
Vize IslandRussia 5,6513,512
VladivostokRussia 1,032641
VolgogradRussia 7,2444,501
VologdaRussia 7,0514,382
VoronezRussia 7,4444,626
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9383,068
VytegraRussia 7,1524,444
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,3005,779
ValenciaSpain 10,6216,600
ValladolidSpain 10,6286,604
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7386,673
VisbySweden 8,2165,105
VanTurkey 7,8334,868
ValleyUk 9,5345,925
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2305,114
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7475,436
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1723,836
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2505,126
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9956,211
Vevay, InUsa 10,9476,803
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2336,981
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1716,942
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1866,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -