Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8134,855
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5084,044
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6514,754
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8323,624
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9154,297
WoomeraAustralia 7,2564,509
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5483,448
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1226,290
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6946,645
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1184,423
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7734,209
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5416,550
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7056,652
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3785,827
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8925,526
WillemstadCuraçao 14,3008,886
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,8324,246
WajimaJapan 425264
WakamatsuJapan 614382
WakayamaJapan 5836
WakkanaiJapan 1,399870
WajirKenya 10,3116,408
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1158,771
WindhoekNamibia 13,8558,609
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2125,724
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1505,686
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1705,698
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3415,804
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1335,675
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2045,719
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7465,435
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2935,775
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1455,683
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1595,691
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2445,744
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,768
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9535,564
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2175,727
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9505,561
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0225,606
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9025,532
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4445,869
WintonNew Zealand 9,5415,929
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8915,525
WarsawPoland 8,4715,264
WroclawPoland 8,7615,444
WonsanSouth Korea 853530
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1036,278
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8016,091
WauSudan 11,0246,850
WaddingtonUk 9,3905,835
Waco, TxUsa 10,9206,786
Wake IslandUsa 3,5682,217
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1406,301
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0586,250
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4187,095
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5025,283
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4146,471
Warren, OhUsa 10,9096,779
Warren, PaUsa 10,8906,767
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6346,608
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2787,008
Washington, IaUsa 10,4056,466
Washington, InUsa 10,8336,732
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1356,919
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7996,711
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8046,092
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3716,444
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7246,664
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0176,846
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7907,326
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3707,065
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1516,929
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7896,704
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7666,690
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0066,839
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2026,961
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3357,665
West Point, GaUsa 11,4897,140
West Point, NyUsa 11,1716,942
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6856,640
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7876,703
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6466,615
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4016,463
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3355,180
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0776,883
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4647,124
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1576,933
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0436,862
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2005,717
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2026,961
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2506,991
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6997,270
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7356,671
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1106,904
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0536,247
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8735,514
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5877,200
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7666,069
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4917,140
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2176,971
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8896,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -