Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8793,653
NeuquenArgentina 17,92111,136
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,59711,556
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8454,875
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7923,599
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8524,879
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6364,745
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6237,844
NatitingouBenin 13,0348,100
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,67511,605
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2967,641
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6557,864
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8236,104
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5096,531
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0046,217
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9854,341
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6145,353
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4456,491
N’DjamenaChad 11,8257,348
NanchangChina 1,8691,162
NanjingChina 1,486924
NanningChina 2,8631,779
NicosiaCyprus 8,7905,462
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7105,412
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5368,411
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5588,425
NegeleEthiopia 10,1346,297
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3354,558
NandiFiji 7,3354,558
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7514,816
NancyFrance 9,4885,896
NantesFrance 9,9816,202
NiceFrance 9,8626,128
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7825,457
NurembergGermany 9,1825,706
NurnbergGermany 9,1845,707
NaxosGreece 9,2365,739
NanortalikGreenland 9,5415,929
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4265,857
NordGreenland 7,0474,379
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0785,641
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9398,662
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5893,473
New DelhiIndia 5,4133,364
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6836,017
NaganoJapan 438272
NagasakiJapan 461286
NagoJapan 1,044649
NagoyaJapan 251156
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,095681
NaraJapan 13685
NazeJapan 794494
NemuroJapan 1,403872
NiigataJapan 588365
NikkoJapan 537334
NobeokaJapan 317197
NairobiKenya 10,8086,716
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5684,703
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1163,179
NidaLithuania 8,2525,128
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4946,521
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9236,787
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6657,249
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7477,299
NaraMali 13,2138,211
NioroMali 13,3348,286
NemaMauritania 13,0818,129
NouakchottMauritania 13,4288,344
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1154,422
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2655,757
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2645,757
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0925,650
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3575,815
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3548,298
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8227,347
NiameyNiger 12,7177,903
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5064,664
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0674,392
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9354,309
NawabshahPakistan 6,3163,925
NokkundiPakistan 6,6984,162
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,81811,072
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5671,595
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1873,845
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2651,407
NikolaevRussia 8,1565,068
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1771,353
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3692,093
NizneangarskRussia 3,0801,914
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5832,227
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8753,651
NovgorodRussia 7,5384,684
NovosibirskRussia 4,5712,840
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2703,896
No. 6Sudan 9,7716,072
NyalaSudan 11,0056,839
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4902,169
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0022,487
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5332,817
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7472,329
NarathiwatThailand 4,5552,831
NigdeTurkey 8,5135,290
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9284,305
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9634,949
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7406,674
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7406,674
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1116,904
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2747,006
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6506,618
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1646,937
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2086,965
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9506,804
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2076,342
New London, WiUsa 10,2556,373
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4937,142
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4807,134
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0416,239
New YorkUsa 11,1716,942
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2146,968
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1986,959
Newark, NjUsa 11,1966,957
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2256,354
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5417,172
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4806,513
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4897,140
Newport, TnUsa 11,3037,024
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2103,237
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5057,149
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0366,236
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2775,143
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9496,182
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9256,167
Norton, KsUsa 10,0586,250
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8196,723
NdolaZambia 12,2687,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -