Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8903,660
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3053,918
KhostAfghanistan 5,8713,649
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8403,629
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,74610,406
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3414,562
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2365,739
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4854,651
KandiBenin 12,8527,987
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0396,239
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0386,238
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5205,916
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7576,684
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3063,919
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3174,547
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5455,931
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6936,645
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1523,201
KashiChina 5,1613,207
KunmingChina 3,2292,007
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9458,044
KhargaEgypt 9,6285,983
KosseirEgypt 9,2825,768
KajaaniFinland 7,3844,588
KuopioFinland 7,4624,637
KuusamoFinland 7,2314,494
KarlsruheGermany 9,3565,814
KasselGermany 9,1185,666
KonstanzGermany 9,4255,857
KumasiGhana 13,5518,421
KalamataGreece 9,4715,885
KerkiraGreece 9,4275,858
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4585,877
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7685,448
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2465,124
KankanGuinea 13,7728,558
KindiaGuinea 14,0258,716
KissidougouGuinea 13,9108,644
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8394,250
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3811,479
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3811,480
KeszthelyHungary 9,0655,633
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8705,512
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6632,897
KotaIndia 5,6863,534
KozhikodeIndia 6,4464,006
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0543,141
KermanIran 7,1344,433
KermanshahIran 7,7514,816
Khoram AbadIran 7,7064,789
KilkennyIreland 9,6946,024
KingstonJamaica 13,3488,294
KagoshimaJapan 468291
KanazawaJapan 338210
KaruizawaJapan 442275
KatsuuraJapan 540335
KawaguchikoJapan 415258
KitamiesashiJapan 1,389863
KobeJapan 9257
KochiJapan 10968
KofuJapan 405252
KumagayaJapan 495308
KumamotoJapan 384239
KumejimaJapan 1,138707
KureJapan 187116
KushiroJapan 1,307812
KutchanJapan 1,120696
KyotoJapan 15093
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5472,826
KitaleKenya 10,8226,725
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9574,945
KufraLibya 10,2906,394
KaunasLithuania 8,1365,056
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2195,107
KybartaiLithuania 8,2075,100
KarongaMalawi 11,6057,211
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5422,823
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6632,276
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8493,013
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5522,829
KuantanMalaysia 4,6732,904
KuchingMalaysia 4,4122,742
KayesMali 13,5328,409
KeniebaMali 13,6688,493
KidalMali 12,3617,681
KitaMali 13,5408,414
KoutiaMali 13,3438,292
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4042,737
KisinevMoldova 8,3455,185
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0101,249
KhatgalMongolia 3,3222,064
KhovdMongolia 3,8642,401
KhujirtMongolia 3,0161,874
KhutagMongolia 3,1101,933
KenitraMorocco 11,4047,086
KalewaMyanmar 4,0822,537
KathaMyanmar 3,8492,392
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5352,818
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3512,704
KengtungMyanmar 3,7002,299
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8232,376
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9528,670
KathmanduNepal 4,7042,923
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8404,251
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1485,685
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3305,798
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1975,715
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1275,672
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2885,771
KanoNigeria 12,3517,675
KangnungNorth Korea 655407
KarasjokNorway 7,1784,461
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4165,230
KristiansandNorway 8,6245,359
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2325,115
KhasabOman 7,4014,599
KarachiPakistan 6,5114,046
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4924,034
KhanpurPakistan 5,9983,727
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3983,976
KororPalau 2,9721,847
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7305,425
KlodzkoPoland 8,8255,484
KoszalinPoland 8,5695,325
KrakowPoland 8,6805,394
KalakanRussia 2,7151,687
KaliningradRussia 8,3145,167
KamenskoeRussia 3,8542,395
KandalaksaRussia 7,0464,379
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5614,077
KazanRussia 6,6674,143
KemRussia 7,0554,384
KerchRussia 7,9574,944
KhabarovskRussia 1,607999
KirenskRussia 3,2952,047
KirovRussia 6,5514,071
KljuciRussia 3,1791,975
KolpasevRussia 4,6352,880
KorfRussia 3,6952,296
KostromaRussia 7,0734,395
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6662,900
KotlasRussia 6,6294,119
KrasnodarRussia 7,7904,841
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0963,788
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1283,808
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9892,479
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0333,749
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6704,145
KurganRussia 5,6773,528
KurskRussia 7,6264,739
KyraRussia 2,5271,570
KigaliRwanda 11,4577,120
KoldaSenegal 13,8818,626
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9888,692
KosiceSlovakia 8,6955,403
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4578,362
KimchaekSouth Korea 873543
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2723,898
KadugliSudan 10,6566,621
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9746,198
KassalaSudan 9,7786,076
KhartoumSudan 10,1066,280
KostiSudan 10,2546,372
KalmarSweden 8,3795,207
KaresuandoSweden 7,3414,562
KarlstadSweden 8,3055,161
KristianstadSweden 8,5275,299
KamishliSyria 8,0745,017
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1652,588
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0532,518
Khon KaenThailand 3,7232,313
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1202,560
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8852,414
KairouanTunisia 10,3536,434
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3685,200
KarsTurkey 7,7444,812
KastamonuTurkey 8,3725,203
KayseriTurkey 8,4085,225
KonyaTurkey 8,6685,387
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4414,002
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4484,007
KinlossUk 9,0935,650
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7244,800
KievUkraine 8,0414,997
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8554,881
KirovogradUkraine 8,0525,004
KlepininoUkraine 8,0915,028
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9504,940
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3315,177
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0164,981
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5916,581
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5995,344
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4116,470
Keene, NhUsa 11,0306,854
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7826,700
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1206,289
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4527,738
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7436,055
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6293,498
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5066,528
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6217,222
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5185,293
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2747,006
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8813,654
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3843,345
KabompoZambia 12,7137,900
KabweZambia 12,3697,686
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3637,683
KafirondaZambia 12,2937,639
KaomaZambia 12,7277,908
KasamaZambia 11,8747,379
KasempaZambia 12,5577,803
KawambwaZambia 12,0387,480
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4007,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -