Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokushima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9746,819
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8407,358
OranArgentina 17,81411,070
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5304,058
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8464,254
OstendeBelgium 9,4205,854
ObidosBrazil 16,29010,123
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0758,125
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6776,635
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6796,636
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,47910,861
OdenseDenmark 8,7445,434
OtavaloEcuador 14,8929,254
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8404,872
OuluFinland 7,4414,624
OroomiehIran 7,7454,813
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9626,190
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7378,536
ObihiroJapan 1,238769
OfunatoJapan 846526
OitaJapan 288179
OkayamaJapan 9056
OkinoerabuJapan 926576
OmaezakiJapan 340211
OmuJapan 1,373853
OnahamaJapan 657408
OsakaJapan 11169
OshimaJapan 447277
OtaruJapan 1,157719
OwaseJapan 15094
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7357,293
OujoaMorocco 11,1226,911
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0114,356
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4395,865
OphirNew Zealand 9,4875,895
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1545,689
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5315,923
OcotalNicaragua 13,1628,179
OrlandNorway 8,1215,046
OsloNorway 8,3735,203
OhotskRussia 2,8841,792
OkhotskRussia 2,8841,792
OlekminskRussia 3,1021,927
OlenekRussia 4,0742,532
OmskRussia 5,1753,216
OnegaRussia 6,9474,317
OrenburgRussia 6,4243,992
OymyakonRussia 3,3012,051
OviedoSpain 10,5176,535
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9814,959
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9515,562
OdessaUkraine 8,2685,138
OvrucUkraine 8,0905,027
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2446,987
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0046,216
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1866,951
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0495,623
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2496,369
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7326,669
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5816,575
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4226,476
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9226,166
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1555,067
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1766,323
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1646,316
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8336,732
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1067,523
Orono, MeUsa 10,9086,778
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2986,399
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8376,734
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4226,476
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9426,800
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5856,578
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8246,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -